The Pit World Tour 2020 (Shows)

Here is a list of all the shows and tournaments The Pit Gaming Shop will be trading at this year.¬†Please check back soon as more dates could be added…

Follow the Pit’s exploits on its world tour via social media #thepitworldtour2020

January

Saturday 25th
Stane of Blood (Kings of War Tournament)
Woodmansterne village hall, Carshalton, SM5 3, United Kingdom

https://www.facebook.com/events/1171951633009988/

February

Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd
PAW (Plymouth Association of Wargamers)
YMCA Sports Centre, Honicknowle Lane, Plymouth, PL5 3NG

https://www.facebook.com/groups/2618765928181917/

Saturday 15th
Jack of Herts III (Kings of War Tournament)
Aycliffe Drive School, Hunting Gate, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 6LJ

https://www.facebook.com/events/2191550887804820/

Sunday 23rd
Cavalier
Angel Centre, Angel Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1SF

http://www.twws.org.uk/cavalier.html

March

Sunday 1st
Overlord
Abingdon and Witney College, Wootton Road, Abingdon, OX12 1GG

https://www.abingdonwargames.net/overlord

Sunday 8th
WMMS (West Midlands Military Show)
Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Rd, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

http://www.alumwellwargames.co.uk/

Sunday 15th
Skirmish
Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School, Hurst Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA15 9AG

http://www.skirmishshow.co.uk/

Saturday 21st
IMPS Yeovil Model Show  CANCELLED
Bucklers Mead Academy & LED Leisure Centre, Yeovil, BA214NH

https://ipmsuk.org/calendar/yeovil-model-show-2020/

Shroud of the Reaper – La Calarera’s Time
Freemantle Hall, 51-75 Bexley High St, Bexleyheath, Bexley, DA5 1AA

https://www.facebook.com/events/396843571225954/

April

May

Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd
Campaign
Middleton Hall, Center MK, 26 Silbury Blvd, Milton Keynes MK9 3BE

http://mkws.org.uk/index.php?s=campaign

Sunday 17th
Partizan (as Mantic)
George Stephenson Pavilion, Newark Showground, Drove Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2NY, United Kingdom

We will be representing Mantic at this show and will only have our Mantic stock.

http://partizan.org.uk/index.php

Sunday 31st
Vanquish
Bourne End Community Centre, Wakeman Road, Bourne End, Bucks, SL85SX

http://www.tablescape.co.uk/Vanquish/default.html

June

Sunday 14th
Broadside
Swallows Leisure Centre, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 4NT

https://www.miltonhundred.com/broadside

Saturday 20th
Phalanx
Sutton Community & Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU

https://spartans.org.uk/

Sunday 28th
Valhalla
Alderwood Community Centre (Conaught School), Tongham Road, Aldershot, GU124AS

https://www.fwgs.org.uk/valhalla

July

Sunday 5th
Barrage
Blessed William High School, Rowley Avenue, Stafford, ST17 9AB

https://staffordwargames.wixsite.com/barrage

Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th
Attack
Devizes School, The Green, Southbroom Road, Devizes, SN10 3AG

http://www.ddwg.org.uk/index.html

August

September

Sunday 13th
Skirmish
Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School, Hurst Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA15 9AG

http://www.skirmishshow.co.uk/

Saturday 19th
Shroud of the Reaper – Pirates of Mytalein
Freemantle Hall, 51-75 Bexley High St, Bexleyheath, Bexley, DA5 1AA

https://www.facebook.com/events/916454652072112/

October

November

December